Collaborators

The Continuing Education has the following collaborators:

Aberystwyth University

Actors in business

Adrian Heathfield

Amelie Deuflhard, Kampnagel, Hamburg 

Andreas Bille Brahe

Andrew Qui, The Centre for the Advanced Study of Contemporary Performance Practice   

Anna Mendelsohn

Annabel Arden

Anne Bogar & SITICompany

Ant Hampton

Assitej

Berliner Luft

Boyan Manchef

Britt Hatzius

CaféTeatret

Cameron Thor

Camp David

Camp X

Cantabile 2

Casteriet

CCAP

Centraltheater & Scala

Constanza Macras

Corona La Balance

Dansehallerne

Dansk Danseteater

Danske Dramatikeres Forbund     

Dansk Skuespillerforbund DSF  

Danseværket 

Dansk Artist Forbund

Dansk ITI

Das Beckverk

Debora Frances White

Den Danske Filmskoles efteruddannelse

Deufert & Plischke

Doris Kolesch

Dramatikeruddannelsen

Dramatikkens Hus, Oslo

Edit Kaldor

Egnsteaterkonsulenterne   

Eklektisk teaterproduKtion

Erwin Jans, Toneelhuis, Antwerpen

Feng Jiangzhou & Lin Zhang

Forced Entertainment

Foreningen af danske sceneinstruktører FDS

Foreningen af Nordiske Teaterforskere

Foreningen af Danske Dramaturger FDD 

Forsøgsstationen

Global Stories

Gob Squad

Goethe Institut - Dänemark 

Hamletscenen

Hans-Thies Lehmann,Johann Wolfgang Goethe-Universität, Frankfurt 

Heiner Goebbels

Holbæk & Lesher

Holbæk Teater

Ide van Heiningen, MAPA

Instituttet

Instituts für Angewandte Theaterwissenschaft

Jan Lauwers & Needcompany

Jérôme Bel

Kalauzschick 

Kedja

Kitt Johnson & X-Act  

Kort og Dokumentar Filmskolen 

Kulturstiftung des Bundes

Kunsthal Charlottenborg

Københavns Teater

Laila Soliman - No time for Art

Lettre

Ligna

Lokal Festival

Martin Schick

Matthaei und Konsorten

Matthias Lilienthal, HAU, Berlin

Michael Marcher

Mindgroup

Mungo Park

Mårten Spångberg

Odsherred Teaterskole

Odsherred Teater

Operaen, Det Kongelige Teater

OperaNord

Oslo National Academy of the Fine Arts

Panorama Agency

Per Aspera Productions - Brina Stinehelfer

Philippe Quesne & Vivarium Studio

Plan B

Republique

Reykjavík Dance Festival

Richard Maxwell

Rimini Protokoll

Roy Hart    

Sammenslutningen af Danske Scenografer SDS

Sanja Mitrovic

Selma & Sofiane Ouissi

She She Pop

Showcase Beat Le Mot 

Skuespilhuset, Det Kongelige Teater

Stockholms Stadsteater

Tanzarchiv Leipzig e.V.

Teater Hund

Thomas Ostermeier, Schaubühne Berlin

Tim Etchells

Troika Ranch

Teatret Fair Play

Teater Grob

Teater Nordkraft

Teatret Zeppelin

Teaterhögskolan

Teknisk Landsforbund TEF 

Teatervidenskab, Københavns Universitet

Universität Leipzig  

Verkproduksjoner

Åben Dans

Aalborg Teater  

Aarhus Teater

Newsletter

Sign up for the newsletter

Registration

If you have problems with your registration, you can always call us on +45 32 83 61 18 for immediate support

Actor's Master Class with Kirk Baltz

We kick off the new year with a master class with Kirk Baltz.

Baltz has helped many actors, writers and directors all over the world gain a better understanding of strong acting techniques.

January 29th - February 3rd 2017 in Odsherred.
Read more